Ridgerunner Baseball

Opening Day!

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Wins
Losses
Ties
Views: 250703
 
2020 Schedules V/JV/JH
Page Created By: Drew Osborne Date : 3/6/2018
2020 Schedule has not been finalized.  Check back for updates soon.

Printable Schedule here.

Varsity

February 20Scrimmage at Jay

February 24Scrimmage NWA Hornets

March 2        Oologah*

March 3        at Oologah

March 6        at Gravette

March 9        Gentry

March 12        at Claremore Sequoyah

March 13 Providence

March 16        Lamp, Alabama at Gulf Shores Tournament (11:30 AM)

                        Goodpasture, Tennessee at Gulf Shores Tournament (2:00 PM)

March 17        Maryville, Tennessee at Gulf Shores Tournament (9:00 AM)

March 18        Edison Prep at Gulf Shores Tournament (2:00 PM)

March 19        TBD at Gulf Shores Tournament

March 23Miami*

March 24        at Miami*

March 26         Mountain Home, Arkansas at Arvest Field, Springdale, Arkansas

March 27        at Harrison Tournament - 8:00 PM Harrison, Arkansas

March 28        at Harrison Tournament - 2 games TBD

March 30Locust Grove*

March 31        at Locust Grove*

April 2at Baxter Springs

April 6at Inola*

April 7Inola*

April 9at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 10        at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 11        at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 13        Vinita*

April 14        at Vinita*

April 16        at Pryor

April 17         Providence

April 20        Verdigris*

April 21        at Verdigris*

April 23        at Gentry

April 24         Jay 4:30 followed by Alumni Game (senior night)

April 25        TBD at Arvest Stadium?

April 29        Bi-Districts

April 30        Bi-Districts

May 4Victory Christian^

May 7Regionals

May 8Regionals

May 9Regionals

May 14        State

May 15        State

May 16         State


* District game
^If both teams have not been eliminated

----------

Junior Varsity

February 24Scrimmage NWA Hornets

March 2        Oologah*

March 3        at Oologah

March 6        at Gravette

March 9        Gentry

March 10 at Fayetteville (one 9-inning game)

March 12        at Claremore Sequoyah

March 13 Providence

March 23Miami*

March 24        at Miami*

March 30Locust Grove*

March 31        at Locust Grove*

April 2at Baxter Springs

April 3NWA Hornets

April 4Webb City (DH, 10:00 AM, JV/9th)

April 6at Inola*

April 7Inola*

April 9at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 10        at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 11        at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 13        Vinita*

April 14        at Vinita*

April 17         Providence

April 20        Verdigris*

April 21        at Verdigris*

April 23        at Gentry

April 24         Alumni Game

April 25        TBD at Naturals

April 27         at Pryor (one 7-inning game)

May 4at Har-Ber (one 7-inning game)


----------

Freshman

February 24Scrimmage NWA Hornets

March 2        Oologah*

March 3        at Oologah

March 6        at NWA Hornets (DH) (9th only)

March 9        at Bentonville (4:30 PM one 9-inning game)

March 10        at Fayetteville (5:00 PM one 9-inning game)

March 12Pryor (1 game) (9th only)

March 13 at Rogers (one 9-inning game)

March 23Miami*

March 24        at Miami*

March 26        at Webb City (DH) (9th only)

March 30Locust Grove*

March 31        at Locust Grove*

April 2at Baxter Springs

April 3NWA Hornets  

April 4Webb City (DH, 10:00 AM, JV/9th)

April 6at Inola*

April 7Inola*

April 9at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 10        at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 11        at Mickey Mantle Classic

April 13        Vinita*

April 14        at Vinita*

April 16        at Pryor (1 game)  (JV/9th)

April 17         at Coweta Festival (2 games) (9th only)

April 20        Verdigris*

April 21        at Verdigris*

April 23        at Gentry

April 24         Alumni Game

April 25        TBD at Naturals

April 27         at Pryor (1 game)  (JV/9th)

May 1at Willard (DH)

May 2at Claremore Festival (2 games)

May 4at Har-Ber (JV/9th)



Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?
  • Sports Locker
  • Arvest Bank
  • Integris Hospital
  • Pizza Hut/Charlies Chicken
  • Krumrey Real Estate
  • Victory Plumbing
  • Edward Jones
  • Grand Lake Dental
  • Brandon Johnson - Attorney
  • Redbud Physical Therapy
  • Dairy Queen
  • Chaney Insurance
  • Curtis Tate's
  • Bank of Grove
  • First National Bank
  • Grand River Abstract
  • Grand Savings Bank
  • Grove Dental Associates
  • Jeff Lungren Chevrolet
  • Lakehaven Dental
  • McDonalds
  • Patricia Island
  • RE/MAX Grand Lake (Chuck Perry)
  • Whiz Plumbing
  • Rapid Remedy
  • Grand Rental Station
  • Stout-Ferguson Chiropractic
  • Allsup Chiropractic